≡ Menu

Karnataka Police Recruitment 2016 APC, CPC, KSRP 4350 Constable Posts at www.ksp.gov.in

Karnataka Police Recruitment 2016 KSRP, CPC, APC 4350 Constable Posts @www.ksp.gov.in:

Karnataka State Police has been declared Karnataka Police Recruitment notification for the various posts like Karnataka State Reserve Police (KSRP), Civil Police Constable (CPC), and Armed Police Constable (APC) for 4350 posts at www.ksp.gov.in. Women candidates are also eligible for the Civil Police Constable (CPC). The application form submits online at the official site at www.ksp.gov.in. So eligible candidates can apply on before the last date of submitting the online request form on 5th February 2016.

Karnataka State Police Recruitment 2016

The headquarters of Karnataka State Police is located in Bangalore. KSP has published the notification for the Karnataka Police Recruitment 2016 for APC, CPC and KSRP posts among the total 4350 vacancies. The starting date to fill the request form is 7th January 2016 to 5th February 2016. So eligible aspirants can apply for these posts on before the last date. Suitable criteria like Age Limit, Educational Qualification, Selection Process, Application Fee, etc. given in below.

Name of the Organization: Karnataka State Police Recruitment Board (KSPRB)

Name of the Posts: There are various posts are available such as Civil Police Constable (CPC), Armed Police Constable (APC), Karnataka State Reserved Police (KSRP).

Number of Vacancies: There are total 4350 number of vacancies are available.

  • In Armed Police Constable (Men): 1638 posts are available
  • In Civil Police Constable (Men & Women): 1952 posts are available
  • In Karnataka State Reserved Police (Men): 760 posts are available

Karnataka APC recruitment (Armed Police Constable)

Sl NoUnitsMale
01Mysore City300
02Hubballi-Dharwad City236
03Mangaluru City342
04Bengalore District95
05Belagavi City147
09DK, Mangaluru24
12Bengaluru City (CAR,North)142

Karnataka CPC Recruitment (Civil Police Constable)

Sl NoUnitsMaleFemaleTotal
01Mysuru City29473367
02Hubballi-Dharwad City13634170
03Mangaluru City13633169
04Bengaluru District9623119
05Belagavi City28471355
09DK, Mangaluru13032162

Karnataka KSRP recruitment (Special Reserve Police Constable)

Sr. No.Name of BattalionTotal Posts
11st Battalion30
22nd Battalion120
33rd Battalion210
44th Battalion100
57th Battalion140
68th Battalion160

Karnataka Police jobs Important Dates:

  • Starting Date of Filling Online Application Form: 7th January 2016
  • Last Date of Filling Online Application Form: 5th February 2016
  • Last Date of Payment of Application Fee: 6th February 2016

Age Limit: The applying candidates must be in between 18 to 25 year. And Age relaxation for the Reserved Category candidates is given as per the government norms.

Educational Qualification: Applicants should be complete 10th class or 12th class in the recognized board.

Application Fee: General and OBC categorized candidates should pay Rs.250/- and SC/ ST and reserved categorized candidates should pay Rs.100/-. Application Fee submit through E-Challan, Credit Card or Internet Banking Mode.

Selection Process: The selection method is based on the written test, Interview, Endurance Test & Physical Standard Test.

How to apply Karnataka Police Recruitment 2016?

  1. First visit the official site of Karnataka State Police at www.ksp.gov.in.
  2. Then click on the link “Karnataka Police Recruitment 2016”.
  3. Then candidates select the posts and click on that.
  4. Candidates fill the necessary details and click on the submit button.

Official Site: The official site is www.ksp.gov.in.

Apply Online for Karnataka Armed Police Constable (Men)-2016

Download Armed Police Constable (Men)-2016 Official Notification

Apply Online for Karnataka Civil Police Constable (Men & Women)-2016

Download Civil Police Constable (Men & Women) Official Notification

Apply Online for Karnataka Special Reserve Police Constable – KSRP (Men)-2016

Download Special Reserve Police Constable – KSRP (Men) Official Notification

Official Website: http://www.ksp.gov.in | http://rec16.ksponline.co.in | http://srpcnhk16.ksponline.co.in | http://cpcnhk16.ksponline.co.in | http://apcnhk16.ksponline.co.in

{ 0 comments… add one }

Leave a Comment